Cameron Menzies stats

AverageAverage
92.80
180180
306
9-darters9-darters
3
CheckoutCheckout
37.2%

Cameron Menzies's stats over the last 12 months

1er record or best season 2e 3e ▲ Above the top 32 average ≈ Close to average (± 2%) ▼ Below average Rank: place among the top 100 of the PDC ranking. Gauge: from the lowest to the highest value of the 32 best PDC players; the white mark is their average.
Matches won 55th
55.0% ▼ −7.0

Top 32 average: 62.0% (from 48.1% to 83.5%).

Whitewash wins 63rd
3 ▼ −3

Top 32 average: 6 (from 1 to 14).

Cameron Menzies won 61 of his 111 matches over the last 12 months, 55.0%.

What is Cameron Menzies's average at the start of a leg?

First 3 average 29th
101.30 ≈ average

Top 32 average: 103.05 (from 96.10 to 113.40).

First 9 average 32nd
101.60 ▼ −2.12

Top 32 average: 103.72 (from 97.00 to 111.70).

Cameron Menzies opens his legs at a 101.30 average over the first 3 darts and 101.60 over the first 9.

How many big scores does Cameron Menzies hit?

171-180 scores 41st
336 ▼ −108

Top 32 average: 444 (from 200 to 771).

140+ scores 55th
588 ▼ −210

Top 32 average: 798 (from 445 to 1,208).

131-140 scores 62nd
871 ▼ −362

Top 32 average: 1,233 (from 788 to 1,746).

On top of his 306 maximums, Cameron Menzies hit 336 scores of 171-180, 588 of 140+ and 871 of 131-140 over the last 12 months.

How good is Cameron Menzies on the doubles?

Functional doubles 65th
44.9% ▼ −2.8

Top 32 average: 47.8% (from 43.1% to 52.8%).

Highest checkout 1st
170 ≈ average

Top 32 average: 170 (from 164 to 170).

Cameron Menzies converts 44.9% of his darts at a double to finish a leg (functional doubles), the 65th best rate in the top 100. His highest checkout over the period is 170.

How many legs does Cameron Menzies win on and against the throw?

Average on the throw 31st
91.81 ≈ average

Top 32 average: 93.63 (from 88.97 to 100.28).

Legs won on the throw 53rd
63.7% ▼ −3.3

Top 32 average: 67.0% (from 59.9% to 76.1%).

Average against the throw 38th
93.94 ▼ −2.68

Top 32 average: 96.62 (from 92.05 to 102.57).

Breaks of throw 27th
42.3% ≈ average

Top 32 average: 41.7% (from 35.9% to 50.4%).

Cameron Menzies wins 63.7% of the legs he throws first in, averaging 91.81. When his opponent throws first, he breaks in 42.3% of legs, averaging 93.94.

Compare Cameron Menzies's stats

Suggestions:

Cameron Menzies VS Kevin Doets

92.80 Average 95.70
306 180 617
3 Nine-darters (career) 1
37.2% Checkout 39.8%
52.6% Legs Won 58.4%
55.0% Matches won 70.7%
3 Whitewash wins 11
101.30 First 3 average 107.20
101.60 First 9 average 105.40
336 171-180 scores 665
588 140+ scores 1,194
871 131-140 scores 1,698
44.9% Functional doubles 48.5%
170 Highest checkout 170
91.81 Average on the throw 94.27
63.7% Legs won on the throw 71.3%
93.94 Average against the throw 97.25
42.3% Breaks of throw 45.3%

Cameron Menzies's career stats

Career average
92.08
Career 180s
2,154

Cameron Menzies's stats season by season

Data since 2018

Best season Other seasons Current season

Since 2017, Cameron Menzies has taken his average from 87.40 to 95.85 in 2024, his best season, when he also hit 453 maximums and 40.6% of his checkouts.

How many nine-darters has Cameron Menzies hit?

Cameron Menzies's nine-darters, newest first

DateOpponentCompetitionRound
02/08/2022 Burness, Kevin TC Qualifier – European Tour 13 Quarter-final
07/07/2022 Barry, Keane TC Qualifier – European Tour 11 Semi-final
09/03/2018 Caven, Jamie UK Qualifier – European Tour 3 Q

Cameron Menzies has hit 3 nine-darters in official matches, the latest on 02/08/2022 against Burness, Kevin (TC Qualifier – European Tour 13).

Frequently Asked Questions

His best season is 2024, with a 95.85 average.
No: at 92.80 over the last 12 months, Cameron Menzies has the 36th best average of the top 100 PDC players.