Cameron Menzies’s fortune

Career earningsCareer
£619,700
Earnings over 12 months12 months
£157,000
Events playedEvents
363

How much does Cameron Menzies earn per year?

Earnings over 24 months
£388,750
All events
PDC Order of Merit
£375,000
Ranking events only, 24 months

Both amounts cover the last 24 months. The Order of Merit, the PDC world ranking, only counts ranking events; total earnings also include non-ranking events such as the Premier League or the World Series.

Month's earnings, all events (left scale)24-month cumulative (right scale)

Best completed seasonCurrent season

Over the last 24 months, Cameron Menzies has won £388,750, £52,500 of it in October 2025 alone. The PDC Order of Merit adds up ranking-event prize money over 24 rolling months: he is 26th with £375,000.

How much does Cameron Menzies earn per month, week and day?

Per month
£15,625
Average from the Order of Merit (ranking events, 24 months)
Per week
£3,596
Average from the Order of Merit (ranking events, 24 months)
Per day
£514
Average from the Order of Merit (ranking events, 24 months)

Based on his PDC Order of Merit earnings, £375,000 over the last 24 months, Cameron Menzies earns on average £15,625 per month, £3,596 per week and £514 per day. This only counts prize money from ranking events, not sponsorship or exhibitions.

How much has Cameron Menzies earned in their career?

Career earnings64th all-time
£619,700
Earnings in 202634th
£132,500
Earnings over 12 months (all events)32nd
£157,000
Average earnings per event
£1,707

Cameron Menzies has won £619,700 in 363 events since 2017, an average of £1,707 per event.

Compare Cameron Menzies's earnings

Suggestions:

Cameron Menzies VS Kevin Doets

£619,700 Career earnings £581,150
£157,000 Earnings over 12 months £278,750
£132,500 Earnings in 2026 £270,250
£1,707 Average earnings per event £1,424

Which competitions pay Cameron Menzies the most?

Cameron Menzies's earnings by competition (top 10)

CompetitionEarningsParticipationsBest result
Players Championship£57,75018Winner
European Tour£56,25016Semi-final
PDC World Championship£30,000376th
World Series of Darts Finals£15,000211th
Players Championship Finals£14,500317th
UK Open£12,000427th
The Masters£10,750210th
International Darts Open£8,000215th
German Darts Grand Prix£7,500325th
World Grand Prix£7,500126th

The Players Championship has earned him £57,750 in 18 appearances, 9% of his career earnings.

What are Cameron Menzies's biggest cheques?

  1. 1Players Championship 2026 · Winner£15,000
  2. 2Players Championship 2026 · Winner£15,000
  3. 3PDC World Championship 2026 · Last 128£15,000
  4. 4European Tour 2026 · Semi-final£10,000
  5. 5World Series of Darts Finals 2025 · Last 16£10,000

Frequently Asked Questions

No: with £157,000 over the last 12 months, Cameron Menzies ranks 32nd in earnings over the period.
No. The amounts shown are official tournament prize money; sponsorship deals, exhibitions and appearance fees are not public and are not counted.