Madars Razma stats

AverageAverage
90.30
180180
138
9-darters9-darters
4
CheckoutCheckout
39.2%

Madars Razma's stats over the last 12 months

1er record or best season 2e 3e ▲ Above the top 32 average ≈ Close to average (± 2%) ▼ Below average Rank: place among the top 100 of the PDC ranking. Gauge: from the lowest to the highest value of the 32 best PDC players; the white mark is their average.
Matches won 44th
56.6% ▼ −5.4

Top 32 average: 62.0% (from 48.1% to 83.5%).

Whitewash wins 57th
4 ▼ −2

Top 32 average: 6 (from 1 to 14).

Madars Razma won 77 of his 136 matches over the last 12 months, 56.6%.

What is Madars Razma's average at the start of a leg?

First 3 average 75th
96.60 ▼ −6.45

Top 32 average: 103.05 (from 96.10 to 113.40).

First 9 average 69th
97.60 ▼ −6.12

Top 32 average: 103.72 (from 97.00 to 111.70).

Madars Razma opens his legs at a 96.60 average over the first 3 darts and 97.60 over the first 9.

How many big scores does Madars Razma hit?

171-180 scores 54th
305 ▼ −139

Top 32 average: 444 (from 200 to 771).

140+ scores 98th
289 ▼ −509

Top 32 average: 798 (from 289 to 1,208).

131-140 scores 42nd
1,007 ▼ −226

Top 32 average: 1,233 (from 788 to 1,746).

On top of his 138 maximums, Madars Razma hit 305 scores of 171-180, 289 of 140+ and 1,007 of 131-140 over the last 12 months.

How good is Madars Razma on the doubles?

Functional doubles 34th
46.9% ≈ average

Top 32 average: 47.8% (from 43.1% to 52.8%).

Highest checkout 1st
170 ≈ average

Top 32 average: 170 (from 164 to 170).

Madars Razma converts 46.9% of his darts at a double to finish a leg (functional doubles), the 34th best rate in the top 100. His highest checkout over the period is 170.

How many legs does Madars Razma win on and against the throw?

Average on the throw 63rd
88.92 ▼ −4.71

Top 32 average: 93.63 (from 88.92 to 100.28).

Legs won on the throw 78th
60.9% ▼ −6.1

Top 32 average: 67.0% (from 59.9% to 76.1%).

Average against the throw 65th
91.83 ▼ −4.79

Top 32 average: 96.62 (from 91.83 to 102.57).

Breaks of throw 39th
41.2% ≈ average

Top 32 average: 41.7% (from 35.9% to 50.4%).

Madars Razma wins 60.9% of the legs he throws first in, averaging 88.92. When his opponent throws first, he breaks in 41.2% of legs, averaging 91.83.

Compare Madars Razma's stats

Suggestions:

Madars Razma VS Raymond van Barneveld

90.30 Average 88.60
138 180 148
4 Nine-darters (career) 10
39.2% Checkout 38.2%
51.3% Legs Won 45.5%
56.6% Matches won 42.7%
4 Whitewash wins —
96.60 First 3 average 93.30
97.60 First 9 average 94.80
305 171-180 scores 162
289 140+ scores 436
1,007 131-140 scores 540
46.9% Functional doubles 45.6%
170 Highest checkout 170
88.92 Average on the throw 87.18
60.9% Legs won on the throw 56.8%
91.83 Average against the throw 90.10
41.2% Breaks of throw 34.9%

Madars Razma's career stats

Career average
90.27
Career 180s
1,279

Madars Razma's stats season by season

Data since 2018

Best season Other seasons Current season

Since 2017, Madars Razma has taken his average from 90.24 to 91.72 in 2025, his best season, when he also hit 150 maximums and 38.5% of his checkouts.

How many nine-darters has Madars Razma hit?

Madars Razma's nine-darters, newest first

DateOpponentCompetitionRound
03/04/2022 Unterbuchner, Michael Players Championship 11 Last 64
22/10/2021 Humphries, Luke Players Championship 27 Last 64
21/10/2021 Cross, Rob Players Championship 26 Semi-final
21/06/2019 Reyes, Cristo EU Qualifier – European Tour 9 Q

Madars Razma has hit 4 nine-darters in official matches, the latest on 03/04/2022 against Unterbuchner, Michael (Players Championship 11).

Frequently Asked Questions

His best season is 2025, with a 91.72 average.
No: at 90.30 over the last 12 months, Madars Razma has the 65th best average of the top 100 PDC players.