Travis Baur stats

AverageAverage
74.90
180180
9
CheckoutCheckout
29.3%

Travis Baur's stats over the last 12 months

1er record or best season 2e 3e ▲ Above the top 32 average ≈ Close to average (± 2%) ▼ Below average Rank: place among the top 100 of the PDC ranking. Gauge: from the lowest to the highest value of the 32 best PDC players; the white mark is their average.
Matches won 100th
27.8% ▼ −34.2

Top 32 average: 62.0% (from 27.8% to 83.5%).

Whitewash wins 83rd
1 ▼ −5

Top 32 average: 6 (from 1 to 14).

Travis Baur won 5 of his 18 matches over the last 12 months, 27.8%.

What is Travis Baur's average at the start of a leg?

First 3 average 101st
76.50 ▼ −26.55

Top 32 average: 103.05 (from 76.50 to 113.40).

First 9 average 101st
81.40 ▼ −22.32

Top 32 average: 103.72 (from 81.40 to 111.70).

Travis Baur opens his legs at a 76.50 average over the first 3 darts and 81.40 over the first 9.

How many big scores does Travis Baur hit?

171-180 scores 101st
10 ▼ −434

Top 32 average: 444 (from 10 to 771).

140+ scores 101st
39 ▼ −759

Top 32 average: 798 (from 39 to 1,208).

131-140 scores 101st
53 ▼ −1,180

Top 32 average: 1,233 (from 53 to 1,746).

On top of his 9 maximums, Travis Baur hit 10 scores of 171-180, 39 of 140+ and 53 of 131-140 over the last 12 months.

How good is Travis Baur on the doubles?

Functional doubles 101st
34.5% ▼ −13.3

Top 32 average: 47.8% (from 34.5% to 52.8%).

Highest checkout 101st
117 ▼ −53

Top 32 average: 170 (from 117 to 170).

Travis Baur converts 34.5% of his darts at a double to finish a leg (functional doubles), the 101st best rate in the top 100. His highest checkout over the period is 117.

How many legs does Travis Baur win on and against the throw?

Average on the throw 101st
73.11 ▼ −20.52

Top 32 average: 93.63 (from 73.11 to 100.28).

Average against the throw 101st
76.86 ▼ −19.76

Top 32 average: 96.62 (from 76.86 to 102.57).

Compare Travis Baur's stats

Suggestions:

Travis Baur VS Luke Littler

74.90 Average 101.40
9 180 705
— Nine-darters (career) 9
29.3% Checkout 43.5%
46.3% Legs Won 61.8%
27.8% Matches won 83.5%
1 Whitewash wins 9
76.50 First 3 average 113.40
81.40 First 9 average 111.70
10 171-180 scores 771
39 140+ scores 925
53 131-140 scores 1,537
34.5% Functional doubles 52.3%
117 Highest checkout 170
73.11 Average on the throw 100.28
— Legs won on the throw 76.1%
76.86 Average against the throw 102.57
— Breaks of throw 46.9%

Travis Baur's career stats

Career average
73.32
Career 180s
99

Travis Baur's stats season by season

Data since 2023

Best season Other seasons Current season

Since 2021, Travis Baur has taken his average from 62.45 to 75.19 in 2025, his best season, when he also hit 31 maximums and 29.1% of his checkouts.

Frequently Asked Questions

His best season is 2025, with a 75.19 average.
No: at 74.90 over the last 12 months, Travis Baur has the 101st best average of the top 100 PDC players.