Stefan Dees stats

AverageAverage
77.40
180180
7

Stefan Dees's stats over the last 12 months

1er record or best season 2e 3e ▲ Above the top 32 average ≈ Close to average (± 2%) ▼ Below average Rank: place among the top 100 of the PDC ranking. Gauge: from the lowest to the highest value of the 32 best PDC players; the white mark is their average.
Matches won 33rd
60.0% ▼ −2.0

Top 32 average: 62.0% (from 48.1% to 83.5%).

Stefan Dees won 6 of his 10 matches over the last 12 months, 60.0%.

What is Stefan Dees's average at the start of a leg?

First 3 average 100th
86.00 ▼ −17.05

Top 32 average: 103.05 (from 86.00 to 113.40).

First 9 average 101st
86.30 ▼ −17.42

Top 32 average: 103.72 (from 86.30 to 111.70).

Stefan Dees opens his legs at a 86.00 average over the first 3 darts and 86.30 over the first 9.

How many big scores does Stefan Dees hit?

171-180 scores 101st
9 ▼ −435

Top 32 average: 444 (from 9 to 771).

140+ scores 101st
31 ▼ −767

Top 32 average: 798 (from 31 to 1,208).

131-140 scores 101st
51 ▼ −1,182

Top 32 average: 1,233 (from 51 to 1,746).

On top of his 7 maximums, Stefan Dees hit 9 scores of 171-180, 31 of 140+ and 51 of 131-140 over the last 12 months.

How good is Stefan Dees on the doubles?

Highest checkout 101st
113 ▼ −57

Top 32 average: 170 (from 113 to 170).

How many legs does Stefan Dees win on and against the throw?

Average on the throw 101st
76.38 ▼ −17.25

Top 32 average: 93.63 (from 76.38 to 100.28).

Average against the throw 101st
78.47 ▼ −18.15

Top 32 average: 96.62 (from 78.47 to 102.57).

Compare Stefan Dees's stats

Suggestions:

Stefan Dees VS Luke Littler

77.40 Average 101.40
7 180 705
— Nine-darters (career) 9
— Checkout 43.5%
— Legs Won 61.8%
60.0% Matches won 83.5%
— Whitewash wins 9
86.00 First 3 average 113.40
86.30 First 9 average 111.70
9 171-180 scores 771
31 140+ scores 925
51 131-140 scores 1,537
— Functional doubles 52.3%
113 Highest checkout 170
76.38 Average on the throw 100.28
— Legs won on the throw 76.1%
78.47 Average against the throw 102.57
— Breaks of throw 46.9%

Stefan Dees's career stats

Career average
78.61
Career 180s
144

Stefan Dees's stats season by season

Data since 2023

Best season Other seasons Current season

Since 2023, Stefan Dees has taken his average from 78.97 to 79.24 in 2024, his best season, when he also hit 53 maximums and 32.1% of his checkouts.

Frequently Asked Questions

His best season is 2024, with a 79.24 average.
No: at 77.40 over the last 12 months, Stefan Dees has the 101st best average of the top 100 PDC players.