Rune Van Damme stats

AverageAverage
68.00
180180
7
CheckoutCheckout
23.1%

Rune Van Damme's stats over the last 12 months

1er record or best season 2e 3e ▲ Above the top 32 average ≈ Close to average (± 2%) ▼ Below average Rank: place among the top 100 of the PDC ranking. Gauge: from the lowest to the highest value of the 32 best PDC players; the white mark is their average.
Matches won 85th
44.4% ▼ −17.5

Top 32 average: 62.0% (from 44.4% to 83.5%).

Whitewash wins 83rd
1 ▼ −5

Top 32 average: 6 (from 1 to 14).

Rune Van Damme won 12 of his 27 matches over the last 12 months, 44.4%.

What is Rune Van Damme's average at the start of a leg?

First 3 average 101st
75.60 ▼ −27.45

Top 32 average: 103.05 (from 75.60 to 113.40).

First 9 average 101st
75.80 ▼ −27.92

Top 32 average: 103.72 (from 75.80 to 111.70).

Rune Van Damme opens his legs at a 75.60 average over the first 3 darts and 75.80 over the first 9.

How many big scores does Rune Van Damme hit?

171-180 scores 101st
7 ▼ −437

Top 32 average: 444 (from 7 to 771).

140+ scores 101st
43 ▼ −755

Top 32 average: 798 (from 43 to 1,208).

131-140 scores 101st
61 ▼ −1,172

Top 32 average: 1,233 (from 61 to 1,746).

On top of his 7 maximums, Rune Van Damme hit 7 scores of 171-180, 43 of 140+ and 61 of 131-140 over the last 12 months.

How good is Rune Van Damme on the doubles?

Functional doubles 101st
26.8% ▼ −20.9

Top 32 average: 47.8% (from 26.8% to 52.8%).

Highest checkout 101st
136 ▼ −34

Top 32 average: 170 (from 136 to 170).

Rune Van Damme converts 26.8% of his darts at a double to finish a leg (functional doubles), the 101st best rate in the top 100. His highest checkout over the period is 136.

How many legs does Rune Van Damme win on and against the throw?

Average on the throw 101st
68.11 ▼ −25.52

Top 32 average: 93.63 (from 68.11 to 100.28).

Average against the throw 101st
67.96 ▼ −28.66

Top 32 average: 96.62 (from 67.96 to 102.57).

Compare Rune Van Damme's stats

Suggestions:

Rune Van Damme VS Luke Littler

68.00 Average 101.40
7 180 705
— Nine-darters (career) 9
23.1% Checkout 43.5%
— Legs Won 61.8%
44.4% Matches won 83.5%
1 Whitewash wins 9
75.60 First 3 average 113.40
75.80 First 9 average 111.70
7 171-180 scores 771
43 140+ scores 925
61 131-140 scores 1,537
26.8% Functional doubles 52.3%
136 Highest checkout 170
68.11 Average on the throw 100.28
— Legs won on the throw 76.1%
67.96 Average against the throw 102.57
— Breaks of throw 46.9%

Rune Van Damme's career stats

Career average
72.93
Career 180s
72

Rune Van Damme's stats season by season

Data since 2023

Best season Other seasons Current season

Since 2023, Rune Van Damme has taken his average from 76.15 to 76.15 in 2023, his best season, when he also hit 55 maximums and 30.6% of his checkouts.

Frequently Asked Questions

His best season is 2023, with a 76.15 average.
No: at 68.00 over the last 12 months, Rune Van Damme has the 101st best average of the top 100 PDC players.