Romeo Grbavac stats

AverageAverage
82.20
180180
64
CheckoutCheckout
34.4%

Romeo Grbavac's stats over the last 12 months

1er record or best season 2e 3e ▲ Above the top 32 average ≈ Close to average (± 2%) ▼ Below average Rank: place among the top 100 of the PDC ranking. Gauge: from the lowest to the highest value of the 32 best PDC players; the white mark is their average.
Matches won 8th
70.0% ▲ +8.0

Top 32 average: 62.0% (from 48.1% to 83.5%).

Whitewash wins 37th
7 ▲ +1

Top 32 average: 6 (from 1 to 14).

Romeo Grbavac won 56 of his 80 matches over the last 12 months, 70.0%.

What is Romeo Grbavac's average at the start of a leg?

First 3 average 100th
88.30 ▼ −14.75

Top 32 average: 103.05 (from 88.30 to 113.40).

First 9 average 99th
90.60 ▼ −13.12

Top 32 average: 103.72 (from 90.60 to 111.70).

Romeo Grbavac opens his legs at a 88.30 average over the first 3 darts and 90.60 over the first 9.

How many big scores does Romeo Grbavac hit?

171-180 scores 101st
93 ▼ −351

Top 32 average: 444 (from 93 to 771).

140+ scores 101st
219 ▼ −579

Top 32 average: 798 (from 219 to 1,208).

131-140 scores 101st
400 ▼ −833

Top 32 average: 1,233 (from 400 to 1,746).

On top of his 64 maximums, Romeo Grbavac hit 93 scores of 171-180, 219 of 140+ and 400 of 131-140 over the last 12 months.

How good is Romeo Grbavac on the doubles?

Functional doubles 92nd
42.3% ▼ −5.5

Top 32 average: 47.8% (from 42.3% to 52.8%).

Highest checkout 1st
170 ≈ average

Top 32 average: 170 (from 164 to 170).

Romeo Grbavac converts 42.3% of his darts at a double to finish a leg (functional doubles), the 92nd best rate in the top 100. His highest checkout over the period is 170.

How many legs does Romeo Grbavac win on and against the throw?

Average on the throw 100th
81.18 ▼ −12.45

Top 32 average: 93.63 (from 81.18 to 100.28).

Legs won on the throw 53rd
63.8% ▼ −3.2

Top 32 average: 67.0% (from 59.9% to 76.1%).

Average against the throw 100th
83.27 ▼ −13.35

Top 32 average: 96.62 (from 83.27 to 102.57).

Breaks of throw 3rd
50.3% ▲ +8.6

Top 32 average: 41.7% (from 35.9% to 50.4%).

Romeo Grbavac wins 63.8% of the legs he throws first in, averaging 81.18. When his opponent throws first, he breaks in 50.3% of legs, averaging 83.27.

Compare Romeo Grbavac's stats

Suggestions:

Romeo Grbavac VS Luke Littler

82.20 Average 101.40
64 180 705
— Nine-darters (career) 9
34.4% Checkout 43.5%
57.1% Legs Won 61.8%
70.0% Matches won 83.5%
7 Whitewash wins 9
88.30 First 3 average 113.40
90.60 First 9 average 111.70
93 171-180 scores 771
219 140+ scores 925
400 131-140 scores 1,537
42.3% Functional doubles 52.3%
170 Highest checkout 170
81.18 Average on the throw 100.28
63.8% Legs won on the throw 76.1%
83.27 Average against the throw 102.57
50.3% Breaks of throw 46.9%

Romeo Grbavac's career stats

Career average
83.06
Career 180s
255

Romeo Grbavac's stats season by season

Data since 2023

Best season Other seasons Current season

Since 2020, Romeo Grbavac has taken his average from 79.24 to 84.86 in 2024, his best season, when he also hit 113 maximums and 37.6% of his checkouts.

Frequently Asked Questions

His best season is 2024, with a 84.86 average.
No: at 82.20 over the last 12 months, Romeo Grbavac has the 100th best average of the top 100 PDC players.