Remo Mandiau stats

AverageAverage
74.30
180180
18
CheckoutCheckout
32.5%

Remo Mandiau's stats over the last 12 months

1er record or best season 2e 3e ▲ Above the top 32 average ≈ Close to average (± 2%) ▼ Below average Rank: place among the top 100 of the PDC ranking. Gauge: from the lowest to the highest value of the 32 best PDC players; the white mark is their average.
Matches won 21st
65.0% ▲ +3.0

Top 32 average: 62.0% (from 48.1% to 83.5%).

Whitewash wins 63rd
3 ▼ −3

Top 32 average: 6 (from 1 to 14).

Remo Mandiau won 13 of his 20 matches over the last 12 months, 65.0%.

What is Remo Mandiau's average at the start of a leg?

First 3 average 101st
82.00 ▼ −21.05

Top 32 average: 103.05 (from 82.00 to 113.40).

First 9 average 101st
79.00 ▼ −24.72

Top 32 average: 103.72 (from 79.00 to 111.70).

Remo Mandiau opens his legs at a 82.00 average over the first 3 darts and 79.00 over the first 9.

How many big scores does Remo Mandiau hit?

171-180 scores 101st
20 ▼ −424

Top 32 average: 444 (from 20 to 771).

140+ scores 101st
43 ▼ −755

Top 32 average: 798 (from 43 to 1,208).

131-140 scores 101st
63 ▼ −1,170

Top 32 average: 1,233 (from 63 to 1,746).

On top of his 18 maximums, Remo Mandiau hit 20 scores of 171-180, 43 of 140+ and 63 of 131-140 over the last 12 months.

How good is Remo Mandiau on the doubles?

Highest checkout 101st
156 ▼ −14

Top 32 average: 170 (from 156 to 170).

How many legs does Remo Mandiau win on and against the throw?

Average on the throw 101st
73.76 ▼ −19.87

Top 32 average: 93.63 (from 73.76 to 100.28).

Average against the throw 101st
74.85 ▼ −21.77

Top 32 average: 96.62 (from 74.85 to 102.57).

Compare Remo Mandiau's stats

Suggestions:

Remo Mandiau VS Luke Littler

74.30 Average 101.40
18 180 705
— Nine-darters (career) 9
32.5% Checkout 43.5%
50.2% Legs Won 61.8%
65.0% Matches won 83.5%
3 Whitewash wins 9
82.00 First 3 average 113.40
79.00 First 9 average 111.70
20 171-180 scores 771
43 140+ scores 925
63 131-140 scores 1,537
— Functional doubles 52.3%
156 Highest checkout 170
73.76 Average on the throw 100.28
— Legs won on the throw 76.1%
74.85 Average against the throw 102.57
— Breaks of throw 46.9%

Remo Mandiau's career stats

Career average
75.45
Career 180s
148

Remo Mandiau's stats season by season

Data since 2021

Best season Other seasons Current season

Since 2021, Remo Mandiau has taken his average from 74.24 to 77.56 in 2023, his best season, when he also hit 23 maximums and 27.7% of his checkouts.

Frequently Asked Questions

His best season is 2023, with a 77.56 average.
No: at 74.30 over the last 12 months, Remo Mandiau has the 101st best average of the top 100 PDC players.