Ralfs Laumanis stats

AverageAverage
75.20
180180
32
CheckoutCheckout
28.3%

Ralfs Laumanis's stats over the last 12 months

1er record or best season 2e 3e ▲ Above the top 32 average ≈ Close to average (± 2%) ▼ Below average Rank: place among the top 100 of the PDC ranking. Gauge: from the lowest to the highest value of the 32 best PDC players; the white mark is their average.
Matches won 73rd
50.0% ▼ −12.0

Top 32 average: 62.0% (from 48.1% to 83.5%).

Whitewash wins 25th
9 ▲ +3

Top 32 average: 6 (from 1 to 14).

Ralfs Laumanis won 26 of his 52 matches over the last 12 months, 50.0%.

What is Ralfs Laumanis's average at the start of a leg?

First 3 average 101st
83.50 ▼ −19.55

Top 32 average: 103.05 (from 83.50 to 113.40).

First 9 average 101st
81.40 ▼ −22.32

Top 32 average: 103.72 (from 81.40 to 111.70).

Ralfs Laumanis opens his legs at a 83.50 average over the first 3 darts and 81.40 over the first 9.

How many big scores does Ralfs Laumanis hit?

171-180 scores 101st
33 ▼ −411

Top 32 average: 444 (from 33 to 771).

140+ scores 101st
123 ▼ −675

Top 32 average: 798 (from 123 to 1,208).

131-140 scores 101st
180 ▼ −1,053

Top 32 average: 1,233 (from 180 to 1,746).

On top of his 32 maximums, Ralfs Laumanis hit 33 scores of 171-180, 123 of 140+ and 180 of 131-140 over the last 12 months.

How good is Ralfs Laumanis on the doubles?

Functional doubles 101st
33.5% ▼ −14.3

Top 32 average: 47.8% (from 33.5% to 52.8%).

Highest checkout 80th
167 ≈ average

Top 32 average: 170 (from 164 to 170).

Ralfs Laumanis converts 33.5% of his darts at a double to finish a leg (functional doubles), the 101st best rate in the top 100. His highest checkout over the period is 167.

How many legs does Ralfs Laumanis win on and against the throw?

Average on the throw 101st
76.11 ▼ −17.52

Top 32 average: 93.63 (from 76.11 to 100.28).

Legs won on the throw 31st
67.0% ≈ average

Top 32 average: 67.0% (from 59.9% to 76.1%).

Average against the throw 101st
74.17 ▼ −22.45

Top 32 average: 96.62 (from 74.17 to 102.57).

Breaks of throw 63rd
38.9% ▼ −2.9

Top 32 average: 41.7% (from 35.9% to 50.4%).

Ralfs Laumanis wins 67.0% of the legs he throws first in, averaging 76.11. When his opponent throws first, he breaks in 38.9% of legs, averaging 74.17.

Compare Ralfs Laumanis's stats

Suggestions:

Ralfs Laumanis VS Luke Littler

75.20 Average 101.40
32 180 705
— Nine-darters (career) 9
28.3% Checkout 43.5%
53.1% Legs Won 61.8%
50.0% Matches won 83.5%
9 Whitewash wins 9
83.50 First 3 average 113.40
81.40 First 9 average 111.70
33 171-180 scores 771
123 140+ scores 925
180 131-140 scores 1,537
33.5% Functional doubles 52.3%
167 Highest checkout 170
76.11 Average on the throw 100.28
67.0% Legs won on the throw 76.1%
74.17 Average against the throw 102.57
38.9% Breaks of throw 46.9%

Ralfs Laumanis's career stats

Career average
76.25
Career 180s
88

Ralfs Laumanis's stats season by season

Data since 2024

Best season Other seasons Current season

Since 2023, Ralfs Laumanis has taken his average from 71.12 to 77.99 in 2024, his best season, when he also hit 10 maximums and 29.7% of his checkouts.

Frequently Asked Questions

His best season is 2024, with a 77.99 average.
No: at 75.20 over the last 12 months, Ralfs Laumanis has the 101st best average of the top 100 PDC players.