Pim Van Bijnen stats

AverageAverage
73.50
180180
50
CheckoutCheckout
22.3%

Pim Van Bijnen's stats over the last 12 months

1er record or best season 2e 3e ▲ Above the top 32 average ≈ Close to average (± 2%) ▼ Below average Rank: place among the top 100 of the PDC ranking. Gauge: from the lowest to the highest value of the 32 best PDC players; the white mark is their average.
Matches won 89th
41.5% ▼ −20.5

Top 32 average: 62.0% (from 41.5% to 83.5%).

Whitewash wins 25th
9 ▲ +3

Top 32 average: 6 (from 1 to 14).

Pim Van Bijnen won 27 of his 65 matches over the last 12 months, 41.5%.

What is Pim Van Bijnen's average at the start of a leg?

First 3 average 101st
81.00 ▼ −22.05

Top 32 average: 103.05 (from 81.00 to 113.40).

First 9 average 101st
84.10 ▼ −19.62

Top 32 average: 103.72 (from 84.10 to 111.70).

Pim Van Bijnen opens his legs at a 81.00 average over the first 3 darts and 84.10 over the first 9.

How many big scores does Pim Van Bijnen hit?

171-180 scores 101st
56 ▼ −388

Top 32 average: 444 (from 56 to 771).

140+ scores 101st
150 ▼ −648

Top 32 average: 798 (from 150 to 1,208).

131-140 scores 101st
214 ▼ −1,019

Top 32 average: 1,233 (from 214 to 1,746).

On top of his 50 maximums, Pim Van Bijnen hit 56 scores of 171-180, 150 of 140+ and 214 of 131-140 over the last 12 months.

How good is Pim Van Bijnen on the doubles?

Functional doubles 101st
25.9% ▼ −21.8

Top 32 average: 47.8% (from 25.9% to 52.8%).

Highest checkout 101st
148 ▼ −22

Top 32 average: 170 (from 148 to 170).

Pim Van Bijnen converts 25.9% of his darts at a double to finish a leg (functional doubles), the 101st best rate in the top 100. His highest checkout over the period is 148.

How many legs does Pim Van Bijnen win on and against the throw?

Average on the throw 101st
72.20 ▼ −21.43

Top 32 average: 93.63 (from 72.20 to 100.28).

Legs won on the throw 96th
56.3% ▼ −10.7

Top 32 average: 67.0% (from 56.3% to 76.1%).

Average against the throw 101st
75.03 ▼ −21.59

Top 32 average: 96.62 (from 75.03 to 102.57).

Breaks of throw 40th
41.1% ≈ average

Top 32 average: 41.7% (from 35.9% to 50.4%).

Pim Van Bijnen wins 56.3% of the legs he throws first in, averaging 72.20. When his opponent throws first, he breaks in 41.1% of legs, averaging 75.03.

Compare Pim Van Bijnen's stats

Suggestions:

Pim Van Bijnen VS Luke Littler

73.50 Average 101.40
50 180 705
— Nine-darters (career) 9
22.3% Checkout 43.5%
47.7% Legs Won 61.8%
41.5% Matches won 83.5%
9 Whitewash wins 9
81.00 First 3 average 113.40
84.10 First 9 average 111.70
56 171-180 scores 771
150 140+ scores 925
214 131-140 scores 1,537
25.9% Functional doubles 52.3%
148 Highest checkout 170
72.20 Average on the throw 100.28
56.3% Legs won on the throw 76.1%
75.03 Average against the throw 102.57
41.1% Breaks of throw 46.9%

Pim Van Bijnen's career stats

Career average
74.17
Career 180s
253

Pim Van Bijnen's stats season by season

Data since 2021

Best season Other seasons Current season

Since 2019, Pim Van Bijnen has taken his average from 74.49 to 77.32 in 2024, his best season, when he also hit 40 maximums and 27.9% of his checkouts.

Frequently Asked Questions

His best season is 2024, with a 77.32 average.
No: at 73.50 over the last 12 months, Pim Van Bijnen has the 101st best average of the top 100 PDC players.