Nathan Care’s fortune
- Career earningsCareer
- £5,925
- Earnings over 12 months12 months
- £2,700
- Events playedEvents
- 213
How much does Nathan Care earn per year?
- Earnings over 24 months
- £3,425 All events
£800 · Development Tour
Month's earnings, all events (left scale)24-month cumulative (right scale)
Over the last 24 months, Nathan Care has won £3,425, £800 of it in February 2026 alone.
How much has Nathan Care earned in their career?
Career earnings827th all-time
£5,925
Earnings in 2026301st
£2,550
Earnings over 12 months (all events)315th
£2,700
Average earnings per event
£28
Nathan Care has won £5,925 in 213 events since 2020, an average of £28 per event.
Compare Nathan Care's earnings
Suggestions:
Nathan Care
VS
Luke Littler
£5,925
Career earnings
£4,746,379
£2,700
Earnings over 12 months
£2,271,500
£2,550
Earnings in 2026
£1,966,500
£28
Average earnings per event
£22,179
Which competitions pay Nathan Care the most?
Nathan Care's earnings by competition (top 10)
| Competition | Earnings | Participations | Best result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Development Tour | £1,900 | 8 | 9th |
| Challenge Tour | £725 | 6 | 27th |
The Development Tour has earned him £1,900 in 8 appearances, 32% of his career earnings.
What are Nathan Care's biggest cheques?
- 1Development Tour 2026 · Last 16£350
- 2Development Tour 2026 · Last 16£350
- 3Development Tour 2026 · Last 32£250
- 4Development Tour 2026 · Last 32£250
- 5Development Tour 2026 · Last 32£250
Frequently Asked Questions
No: with £2,700 over the last 12 months, Nathan Care ranks 315th in earnings over the period.
No. The amounts shown are official tournament prize money; sponsorship deals, exhibitions and appearance fees are not public and are not counted.