Nando Engelen stats

AverageAverage
73.30
180180
24
CheckoutCheckout
25.6%

Nando Engelen's stats over the last 12 months

1er record or best season 2e 3e ▲ Above the top 32 average ≈ Close to average (± 2%) ▼ Below average Rank: place among the top 100 of the PDC ranking. Gauge: from the lowest to the highest value of the 32 best PDC players; the white mark is their average.
Matches won 73rd
51.0% ▼ −11.0

Top 32 average: 62.0% (from 48.1% to 83.5%).

Whitewash wins 45th
6 ▼ −0

Top 32 average: 6 (from 1 to 14).

Nando Engelen won 25 of his 49 matches over the last 12 months, 51.0%.

What is Nando Engelen's average at the start of a leg?

First 3 average 101st
81.20 ▼ −21.85

Top 32 average: 103.05 (from 81.20 to 113.40).

First 9 average 101st
80.10 ▼ −23.62

Top 32 average: 103.72 (from 80.10 to 111.70).

Nando Engelen opens his legs at a 81.20 average over the first 3 darts and 80.10 over the first 9.

How many big scores does Nando Engelen hit?

171-180 scores 101st
26 ▼ −418

Top 32 average: 444 (from 26 to 771).

140+ scores 101st
63 ▼ −735

Top 32 average: 798 (from 63 to 1,208).

131-140 scores 101st
114 ▼ −1,119

Top 32 average: 1,233 (from 114 to 1,746).

On top of his 24 maximums, Nando Engelen hit 26 scores of 171-180, 63 of 140+ and 114 of 131-140 over the last 12 months.

How good is Nando Engelen on the doubles?

Functional doubles 101st
30.4% ▼ −17.3

Top 32 average: 47.8% (from 30.4% to 52.8%).

Highest checkout 101st
157 ▼ −13

Top 32 average: 170 (from 157 to 170).

Nando Engelen converts 30.4% of his darts at a double to finish a leg (functional doubles), the 101st best rate in the top 100. His highest checkout over the period is 157.

How many legs does Nando Engelen win on and against the throw?

Average on the throw 101st
73.25 ▼ −20.38

Top 32 average: 93.63 (from 73.25 to 100.28).

Average against the throw 101st
73.31 ▼ −23.31

Top 32 average: 96.62 (from 73.31 to 102.57).

Compare Nando Engelen's stats

Suggestions:

Nando Engelen VS Luke Littler

73.30 Average 101.40
24 180 705
— Nine-darters (career) 9
25.6% Checkout 43.5%
51.8% Legs Won 61.8%
51.0% Matches won 83.5%
6 Whitewash wins 9
81.20 First 3 average 113.40
80.10 First 9 average 111.70
26 171-180 scores 771
63 140+ scores 925
114 131-140 scores 1,537
30.4% Functional doubles 52.3%
157 Highest checkout 170
73.25 Average on the throw 100.28
— Legs won on the throw 76.1%
73.31 Average against the throw 102.57
— Breaks of throw 46.9%

Nando Engelen's career stats

Career average
69.10
Career 180s
38

Nando Engelen's stats season by season

Data since 2024

Best season Other seasons Current season

Since 2023, Nando Engelen has taken his average from 63.57 to 70.84 in 2025, his best season.

Frequently Asked Questions

His best season is 2025, with a 70.84 average.
No: at 73.30 over the last 12 months, Nando Engelen has the 101st best average of the top 100 PDC players.