Massimo Dante stats

AverageAverage
77.30
180180
13
CheckoutCheckout
29.7%

Massimo Dante's stats over the last 12 months

1er record or best season 2e 3e ▲ Above the top 32 average ≈ Close to average (± 2%) ▼ Below average Rank: place among the top 100 of the PDC ranking. Gauge: from the lowest to the highest value of the 32 best PDC players; the white mark is their average.
Matches won 79th
48.5% ▼ −13.5

Top 32 average: 62.0% (from 48.1% to 83.5%).

Whitewash wins 72nd
2 ▼ −4

Top 32 average: 6 (from 1 to 14).

Massimo Dante won 16 of his 33 matches over the last 12 months, 48.5%.

What is Massimo Dante's average at the start of a leg?

First 3 average 101st
80.20 ▼ −22.85

Top 32 average: 103.05 (from 80.20 to 113.40).

First 9 average 101st
83.10 ▼ −20.62

Top 32 average: 103.72 (from 83.10 to 111.70).

Massimo Dante opens his legs at a 80.20 average over the first 3 darts and 83.10 over the first 9.

How many big scores does Massimo Dante hit?

171-180 scores 101st
19 ▼ −425

Top 32 average: 444 (from 19 to 771).

140+ scores 101st
64 ▼ −734

Top 32 average: 798 (from 64 to 1,208).

131-140 scores 101st
130 ▼ −1,103

Top 32 average: 1,233 (from 130 to 1,746).

On top of his 13 maximums, Massimo Dante hit 19 scores of 171-180, 64 of 140+ and 130 of 131-140 over the last 12 months.

How good is Massimo Dante on the doubles?

Functional doubles 101st
35.5% ▼ −12.2

Top 32 average: 47.8% (from 35.5% to 52.8%).

Highest checkout 101st
107 ▼ −63

Top 32 average: 170 (from 107 to 170).

Massimo Dante converts 35.5% of his darts at a double to finish a leg (functional doubles), the 101st best rate in the top 100. His highest checkout over the period is 107.

How many legs does Massimo Dante win on and against the throw?

Average on the throw 101st
76.63 ▼ −17.00

Top 32 average: 93.63 (from 76.63 to 100.28).

Average against the throw 101st
78.09 ▼ −18.53

Top 32 average: 96.62 (from 78.09 to 102.57).

Compare Massimo Dante's stats

Suggestions:

Massimo Dante VS Luke Littler

77.30 Average 101.40
13 180 705
— Nine-darters (career) 9
29.7% Checkout 43.5%
48.4% Legs Won 61.8%
48.5% Matches won 83.5%
2 Whitewash wins 9
80.20 First 3 average 113.40
83.10 First 9 average 111.70
19 171-180 scores 771
64 140+ scores 925
130 131-140 scores 1,537
35.5% Functional doubles 52.3%
107 Highest checkout 170
76.63 Average on the throw 100.28
— Legs won on the throw 76.1%
78.09 Average against the throw 102.57
— Breaks of throw 46.9%

Massimo Dante's career stats

Career average
76.26
Career 180s
36

Massimo Dante's stats season by season

Data since 2025

Best season Other seasons Current season

Since 2022, Massimo Dante has taken his average from 71.96 to 76.54 in 2025, his best season, when he also hit 10 maximums and 28.5% of his checkouts.

Frequently Asked Questions

His best season is 2025, with a 76.54 average.
No: at 77.30 over the last 12 months, Massimo Dante has the 101st best average of the top 100 PDC players.