Mason Hale stats

AverageAverage
74.70
180180
138
CheckoutCheckout
28.6%

Mason Hale's stats over the last 12 months

1er record or best season 2e 3e ▲ Above the top 32 average ≈ Close to average (± 2%) ▼ Below average Rank: place among the top 100 of the PDC ranking. Gauge: from the lowest to the highest value of the 32 best PDC players; the white mark is their average.
Matches won 9th
69.3% ▲ +7.3

Top 32 average: 62.0% (from 48.1% to 83.5%).

Whitewash wins 3rd
48 ▲ +42

Top 32 average: 6 (from 1 to 48).

Mason Hale won 122 of his 176 matches over the last 12 months, 69.3%.

What is Mason Hale's average at the start of a leg?

First 3 average 101st
82.40 ▼ −20.65

Top 32 average: 103.05 (from 82.40 to 113.40).

First 9 average 101st
83.70 ▼ −20.02

Top 32 average: 103.72 (from 83.70 to 111.70).

Mason Hale opens his legs at a 82.40 average over the first 3 darts and 83.70 over the first 9.

How many big scores does Mason Hale hit?

171-180 scores 95th
144 ▼ −300

Top 32 average: 444 (from 144 to 771).

140+ scores 101st
231 ▼ −567

Top 32 average: 798 (from 231 to 1,208).

131-140 scores 100th
448 ▼ −785

Top 32 average: 1,233 (from 448 to 1,746).

On top of his 138 maximums, Mason Hale hit 144 scores of 171-180, 231 of 140+ and 448 of 131-140 over the last 12 months.

How good is Mason Hale on the doubles?

Functional doubles 101st
34.4% ▼ −13.3

Top 32 average: 47.8% (from 34.4% to 52.8%).

Highest checkout 101st
160 ▼ −10

Top 32 average: 170 (from 160 to 170).

Mason Hale converts 34.4% of his darts at a double to finish a leg (functional doubles), the 101st best rate in the top 100. His highest checkout over the period is 160.

How many legs does Mason Hale win on and against the throw?

Average on the throw 101st
73.98 ▼ −19.65

Top 32 average: 93.63 (from 73.98 to 100.28).

Legs won on the throw 22nd
67.9% ≈ average

Top 32 average: 67.0% (from 59.9% to 76.1%).

Average against the throw 101st
75.57 ▼ −21.05

Top 32 average: 96.62 (from 75.57 to 102.57).

Breaks of throw 2nd
52.3% ▲ +10.6

Top 32 average: 41.7% (from 35.9% to 52.3%).

Mason Hale wins 67.9% of the legs he throws first in, averaging 73.98. When his opponent throws first, he breaks in 52.3% of legs, averaging 75.57.

Compare Mason Hale's stats

Suggestions:

Mason Hale VS Luke Littler

74.70 Average 101.40
138 180 705
— Nine-darters (career) 9
28.6% Checkout 43.5%
60.3% Legs Won 61.8%
69.3% Matches won 83.5%
48 Whitewash wins 9
82.40 First 3 average 113.40
83.70 First 9 average 111.70
144 171-180 scores 771
231 140+ scores 925
448 131-140 scores 1,537
34.4% Functional doubles 52.3%
160 Highest checkout 170
73.98 Average on the throw 100.28
67.9% Legs won on the throw 76.1%
75.57 Average against the throw 102.57
52.3% Breaks of throw 46.9%

Mason Hale's career stats

Career average
73.51
Career 180s
135

Mason Hale's stats season by season

Data since 2025

Best season Other seasons Current season

Frequently Asked Questions

His best season is 2025, with a 57.81 average.
No: at 74.70 over the last 12 months, Mason Hale has the 101st best average of the top 100 PDC players.