Liam Maendl-Lawrance stats

AverageAverage
82.60
180180
222
CheckoutCheckout
33.7%

Liam Maendl-Lawrance's stats over the last 12 months

1er record or best season 2e 3e ▲ Above the top 32 average ≈ Close to average (± 2%) ▼ Below average Rank: place among the top 100 of the PDC ranking. Gauge: from the lowest to the highest value of the 32 best PDC players; the white mark is their average.
Matches won 23rd
64.4% ▲ +2.4

Top 32 average: 62.0% (from 48.1% to 83.5%).

Whitewash wins 7th
34 ▲ +28

Top 32 average: 6 (from 1 to 34).

Liam Maendl-Lawrance won 139 of his 216 matches over the last 12 months, 64.4%.

What is Liam Maendl-Lawrance's average at the start of a leg?

First 3 average 98th
91.40 ▼ −11.65

Top 32 average: 103.05 (from 91.40 to 113.40).

First 9 average 100th
90.00 ▼ −13.72

Top 32 average: 103.72 (from 90.00 to 111.70).

Liam Maendl-Lawrance opens his legs at a 91.40 average over the first 3 darts and 90.00 over the first 9.

How many big scores does Liam Maendl-Lawrance hit?

171-180 scores 70th
245 ▼ −199

Top 32 average: 444 (from 200 to 771).

140+ scores 49th
653 ▼ −145

Top 32 average: 798 (from 445 to 1,208).

131-140 scores 52nd
915 ▼ −318

Top 32 average: 1,233 (from 788 to 1,746).

On top of his 222 maximums, Liam Maendl-Lawrance hit 245 scores of 171-180, 653 of 140+ and 915 of 131-140 over the last 12 months.

How good is Liam Maendl-Lawrance on the doubles?

Functional doubles 97th
40.8% ▼ −7.0

Top 32 average: 47.8% (from 40.8% to 52.8%).

Highest checkout 88th
164 ▼ −6

Top 32 average: 170 (from 164 to 170).

Liam Maendl-Lawrance converts 40.8% of his darts at a double to finish a leg (functional doubles), the 97th best rate in the top 100. His highest checkout over the period is 164.

How many legs does Liam Maendl-Lawrance win on and against the throw?

Average on the throw 100th
81.46 ▼ −12.17

Top 32 average: 93.63 (from 81.46 to 100.28).

Legs won on the throw 12th
69.5% ▲ +2.5

Top 32 average: 67.0% (from 59.9% to 76.1%).

Average against the throw 100th
83.78 ▼ −12.84

Top 32 average: 96.62 (from 83.78 to 102.57).

Breaks of throw 10th
45.7% ▲ +4.0

Top 32 average: 41.7% (from 35.9% to 50.4%).

Liam Maendl-Lawrance wins 69.5% of the legs he throws first in, averaging 81.46. When his opponent throws first, he breaks in 45.7% of legs, averaging 83.78.

Compare Liam Maendl-Lawrance's stats

Suggestions:

Liam Maendl-Lawrance VS Zoran Lerchbacher

82.60 Average 83.00
222 180 5
33.7% Checkout —
57.6% Legs Won —
64.4% Matches won 80.0%
34 Whitewash wins 1
91.40 First 3 average —
90.00 First 9 average 91.90
245 171-180 scores 6
653 140+ scores 24
915 131-140 scores 26
40.8% Functional doubles —
164 Highest checkout 120
81.46 Average on the throw 79.74
69.5% Legs won on the throw —
83.78 Average against the throw 86.85
45.7% Breaks of throw —

Liam Maendl-Lawrance's career stats

Career average
82.84
Career 180s
626

Liam Maendl-Lawrance's stats season by season

Data since 2023

Best season Other seasons Current season

Since 2023, Liam Maendl-Lawrance has taken his average from 84.81 to 84.81 in 2023, his best season, when he also hit 151 maximums and 36.5% of his checkouts.

Frequently Asked Questions

His best season is 2023, with a 84.81 average.
No: at 82.60 over the last 12 months, Liam Maendl-Lawrance has the 100th best average of the top 100 PDC players.