Kyle Manton stats

AverageAverage
74.90
180180
25
CheckoutCheckout
26.6%

Kyle Manton's stats over the last 12 months

1er record or best season 2e 3e ▲ Above the top 32 average ≈ Close to average (± 2%) ▼ Below average Rank: place among the top 100 of the PDC ranking. Gauge: from the lowest to the highest value of the 32 best PDC players; the white mark is their average.
Matches won 89th
42.5% ▼ −19.5

Top 32 average: 62.0% (from 42.5% to 83.5%).

Whitewash wins 45th
6 ▼ −0

Top 32 average: 6 (from 1 to 14).

Kyle Manton won 31 of his 73 matches over the last 12 months, 42.5%.

What is Kyle Manton's average at the start of a leg?

First 3 average 101st
79.30 ▼ −23.75

Top 32 average: 103.05 (from 79.30 to 113.40).

First 9 average 101st
81.30 ▼ −22.42

Top 32 average: 103.72 (from 81.30 to 111.70).

Kyle Manton opens his legs at a 79.30 average over the first 3 darts and 81.30 over the first 9.

How many big scores does Kyle Manton hit?

171-180 scores 101st
26 ▼ −418

Top 32 average: 444 (from 26 to 771).

140+ scores 101st
128 ▼ −670

Top 32 average: 798 (from 128 to 1,208).

131-140 scores 101st
205 ▼ −1,028

Top 32 average: 1,233 (from 205 to 1,746).

On top of his 25 maximums, Kyle Manton hit 26 scores of 171-180, 128 of 140+ and 205 of 131-140 over the last 12 months.

How good is Kyle Manton on the doubles?

Functional doubles 101st
31.2% ▼ −16.5

Top 32 average: 47.8% (from 31.2% to 52.8%).

Highest checkout 101st
160 ▼ −10

Top 32 average: 170 (from 160 to 170).

Kyle Manton converts 31.2% of his darts at a double to finish a leg (functional doubles), the 101st best rate in the top 100. His highest checkout over the period is 160.

How many legs does Kyle Manton win on and against the throw?

Average on the throw 101st
73.17 ▼ −20.46

Top 32 average: 93.63 (from 73.17 to 100.28).

Legs won on the throw 98th
54.5% ▼ −12.5

Top 32 average: 67.0% (from 54.5% to 76.1%).

Average against the throw 101st
76.65 ▼ −19.97

Top 32 average: 96.62 (from 76.65 to 102.57).

Breaks of throw 43rd
40.6% ▼ −1.1

Top 32 average: 41.7% (from 35.9% to 50.4%).

Kyle Manton wins 54.5% of the legs he throws first in, averaging 73.17. When his opponent throws first, he breaks in 40.6% of legs, averaging 76.65.

Compare Kyle Manton's stats

Suggestions:

Kyle Manton VS Luke Littler

74.90 Average 101.40
25 180 705
— Nine-darters (career) 9
26.6% Checkout 43.5%
47.4% Legs Won 61.8%
42.5% Matches won 83.5%
6 Whitewash wins 9
79.30 First 3 average 113.40
81.30 First 9 average 111.70
26 171-180 scores 771
128 140+ scores 925
205 131-140 scores 1,537
31.2% Functional doubles 52.3%
160 Highest checkout 170
73.17 Average on the throw 100.28
54.5% Legs won on the throw 76.1%
76.65 Average against the throw 102.57
40.6% Breaks of throw 46.9%

Kyle Manton's career stats

Career average
76.64
Career 180s
77

Kyle Manton's stats season by season

Data since 2024

Best season Other seasons Current season

Since 2019, Kyle Manton has taken his average from 71.36 to 78.15 in 2024, his best season, when he also hit 32 maximums and 31.1% of his checkouts.

Frequently Asked Questions

His best season is 2024, with a 78.15 average.
No: at 74.90 over the last 12 months, Kyle Manton has the 101st best average of the top 100 PDC players.