John Henderson’s fortune
- Career earningsCareer
- £696,825
- Earnings over 12 months12 months
- £3,825
- Events playedEvents
- 708
How much does John Henderson earn per year?
- Earnings over 24 months
- £11,675 All events
£2k · Challenge Tour
Month's earnings, all events (left scale)24-month cumulative (right scale)
Over the last 24 months, John Henderson has won £11,675, £2,100 of it in August 2026 alone.
How much has John Henderson earned in their career?
Career earnings61st all-time
£696,825
Earnings in 2026268th
£3,450
Earnings over 12 months (all events)276th
£3,825
Average earnings per event
£984
John Henderson has won £696,825 in 708 events since 2010, an average of £984 per event.
Compare John Henderson's earnings
Suggestions:
John Henderson
VS
Luke Littler
£696,825
Career earnings
£4,746,379
£3,825
Earnings over 12 months
£2,271,500
£3,450
Earnings in 2026
£1,966,500
£984
Average earnings per event
£22,179
Which competitions pay John Henderson the most?
John Henderson's earnings by competition (top 10)
| Competition | Earnings | Participations | Best result |
|---|---|---|---|
| World Seniors Championship | £32,000 | 2 | Winner |
| World Cup of Darts | £8,000 | 1 | Quarter-final |
| Challenge Tour | £4,025 | 15 | Quarter-final |
| UK Open | £2,500 | 2 | 75th |
| Austrian Darts Open | £2,500 | 1 | 24th |
| European Darts Open | £1,250 | 1 | 44th |
| Players Championship | £1,000 | 1 | 52nd |
| World Seniors Darts Tour | £1,000 | 1 | Winner |
| European Tour | £1,000 | 1 | 40th |
| World Seniors Darts Tour Pre-qualifier Event | £200 | 1 | Runner-up |
The World Seniors Championship has earned him £32,000 in 2 appearances, 5% of his career earnings.
What are John Henderson's biggest cheques?
- 1World Seniors Championship 2024 · Winner£30,000
- 2World Cup of Darts 2022 · Quarter-final£8,000
- 3Austrian Darts Open 2023 · Last 32£2,500
- 4World Seniors Championship 2025 · Quarter-final£2,000
- 5UK Open 2024 · Other£1,500
Frequently Asked Questions
No: with £3,825 over the last 12 months, John Henderson ranks 276th in earnings over the period.
No. The amounts shown are official tournament prize money; sponsorship deals, exhibitions and appearance fees are not public and are not counted.