Ieuan Halsall stats

AverageAverage
79.60
180180
59
CheckoutCheckout
33.1%

Ieuan Halsall's stats over the last 12 months

1er record or best season 2e 3e ▲ Above the top 32 average ≈ Close to average (± 2%) ▼ Below average Rank: place among the top 100 of the PDC ranking. Gauge: from the lowest to the highest value of the 32 best PDC players; the white mark is their average.
Matches won 18th
66.3% ▲ +4.3

Top 32 average: 62.0% (from 48.1% to 83.5%).

Whitewash wins 13th
16 ▲ +10

Top 32 average: 6 (from 1 to 16).

Ieuan Halsall won 57 of his 86 matches over the last 12 months, 66.3%.

What is Ieuan Halsall's average at the start of a leg?

First 3 average 100th
87.00 ▼ −16.05

Top 32 average: 103.05 (from 87.00 to 113.40).

First 9 average 100th
87.60 ▼ −16.12

Top 32 average: 103.72 (from 87.60 to 111.70).

Ieuan Halsall opens his legs at a 87.00 average over the first 3 darts and 87.60 over the first 9.

How many big scores does Ieuan Halsall hit?

171-180 scores 101st
65 ▼ −379

Top 32 average: 444 (from 65 to 771).

140+ scores 101st
232 ▼ −566

Top 32 average: 798 (from 232 to 1,208).

131-140 scores 101st
283 ▼ −950

Top 32 average: 1,233 (from 283 to 1,746).

On top of his 59 maximums, Ieuan Halsall hit 65 scores of 171-180, 232 of 140+ and 283 of 131-140 over the last 12 months.

How good is Ieuan Halsall on the doubles?

Functional doubles 96th
41.0% ▼ −6.7

Top 32 average: 47.8% (from 41.0% to 52.8%).

Highest checkout 80th
167 ≈ average

Top 32 average: 170 (from 164 to 170).

Ieuan Halsall converts 41.0% of his darts at a double to finish a leg (functional doubles), the 96th best rate in the top 100. His highest checkout over the period is 167.

How many legs does Ieuan Halsall win on and against the throw?

Average on the throw 101st
77.52 ▼ −16.11

Top 32 average: 93.63 (from 77.52 to 100.28).

Legs won on the throw 36th
66.1% ≈ average

Top 32 average: 67.0% (from 59.9% to 76.1%).

Average against the throw 101st
81.90 ▼ −14.72

Top 32 average: 96.62 (from 81.90 to 102.57).

Breaks of throw 3rd
49.4% ▲ +7.6

Top 32 average: 41.7% (from 35.9% to 50.4%).

Ieuan Halsall wins 66.1% of the legs he throws first in, averaging 77.52. When his opponent throws first, he breaks in 49.4% of legs, averaging 81.90.

Compare Ieuan Halsall's stats

Suggestions:

Ieuan Halsall VS Luke Littler

79.60 Average 101.40
59 180 705
— Nine-darters (career) 9
33.1% Checkout 43.5%
57.8% Legs Won 61.8%
66.3% Matches won 83.5%
16 Whitewash wins 9
87.00 First 3 average 113.40
87.60 First 9 average 111.70
65 171-180 scores 771
232 140+ scores 925
283 131-140 scores 1,537
41.0% Functional doubles 52.3%
167 Highest checkout 170
77.52 Average on the throw 100.28
66.1% Legs won on the throw 76.1%
81.90 Average against the throw 102.57
49.4% Breaks of throw 46.9%

Ieuan Halsall's career stats

Career average
74.95
Career 180s
210

Ieuan Halsall's stats season by season

Data since 2019

Best season Other seasons Current season

Since 2019, Ieuan Halsall has taken his average from 67.31 to 80.48 in 2025, his best season, when he also hit 60 maximums and 31.2% of his checkouts.

Frequently Asked Questions

His best season is 2025, with a 80.48 average.
No: at 79.60 over the last 12 months, Ieuan Halsall has the 101st best average of the top 100 PDC players.