Ethan Baines stats

AverageAverage
62.60
180180
5
CheckoutCheckout
19.2%

Ethan Baines's stats over the last 12 months

1er record or best season 2e 3e ▲ Above the top 32 average ≈ Close to average (± 2%) ▼ Below average Rank: place among the top 100 of the PDC ranking. Gauge: from the lowest to the highest value of the 32 best PDC players; the white mark is their average.
Matches won 100th
25.5% ▼ −36.5

Top 32 average: 62.0% (from 25.5% to 83.5%).

Whitewash wins 83rd
1 ▼ −5

Top 32 average: 6 (from 1 to 14).

Ethan Baines won 14 of his 55 matches over the last 12 months, 25.5%.

What is Ethan Baines's average at the start of a leg?

First 3 average 101st
70.70 ▼ −32.35

Top 32 average: 103.05 (from 70.70 to 113.40).

First 9 average 101st
68.50 ▼ −35.22

Top 32 average: 103.72 (from 68.50 to 111.70).

Ethan Baines opens his legs at a 70.70 average over the first 3 darts and 68.50 over the first 9.

How many big scores does Ethan Baines hit?

171-180 scores 101st
6 ▼ −438

Top 32 average: 444 (from 6 to 771).

140+ scores 101st
57 ▼ −741

Top 32 average: 798 (from 57 to 1,208).

131-140 scores 101st
78 ▼ −1,155

Top 32 average: 1,233 (from 78 to 1,746).

On top of his 5 maximums, Ethan Baines hit 6 scores of 171-180, 57 of 140+ and 78 of 131-140 over the last 12 months.

How good is Ethan Baines on the doubles?

Functional doubles 101st
22.7% ▼ −25.1

Top 32 average: 47.8% (from 22.7% to 52.8%).

Highest checkout 101st
103 ▼ −67

Top 32 average: 170 (from 103 to 170).

Ethan Baines converts 22.7% of his darts at a double to finish a leg (functional doubles), the 101st best rate in the top 100. His highest checkout over the period is 103.

How many legs does Ethan Baines win on and against the throw?

Average on the throw 101st
62.10 ▼ −31.53

Top 32 average: 93.63 (from 62.10 to 100.28).

Average against the throw 101st
63.08 ▼ −33.54

Top 32 average: 96.62 (from 63.08 to 102.57).

Compare Ethan Baines's stats

Suggestions:

Ethan Baines VS Luke Littler

62.60 Average 101.40
5 180 705
— Nine-darters (career) 9
19.2% Checkout 43.5%
35.5% Legs Won 61.8%
25.5% Matches won 83.5%
1 Whitewash wins 9
70.70 First 3 average 113.40
68.50 First 9 average 111.70
6 171-180 scores 771
57 140+ scores 925
78 131-140 scores 1,537
22.7% Functional doubles 52.3%
103 Highest checkout 170
62.10 Average on the throw 100.28
— Legs won on the throw 76.1%
63.08 Average against the throw 102.57
— Breaks of throw 46.9%

Ethan Baines's career stats

Career average
66.16
Career 180s
41

Ethan Baines's stats season by season

Data since 2025

Best season Other seasons Current season

Since 2024, Ethan Baines has taken his average from 66.09 to 69.01 in 2025, his best season, when he also hit 33 maximums and 26.2% of his checkouts.

Frequently Asked Questions

His best season is 2025, with a 69.01 average.
No: at 62.60 over the last 12 months, Ethan Baines has the 101st best average of the top 100 PDC players.