Ciarán Teehan stats

AverageAverage
83.70
180180
39
CheckoutCheckout
33.6%

Ciarán Teehan's stats over the last 12 months

1er record or best season 2e 3e ▲ Above the top 32 average ≈ Close to average (± 2%) ▼ Below average Rank: place among the top 100 of the PDC ranking. Gauge: from the lowest to the highest value of the 32 best PDC players; the white mark is their average.
Matches won 28th
61.8% ≈ average

Top 32 average: 62.0% (from 48.1% to 83.5%).

Whitewash wins 29th
8 ▲ +2

Top 32 average: 6 (from 1 to 14).

Ciarán Teehan won 34 of his 55 matches over the last 12 months, 61.8%.

What is Ciarán Teehan's average at the start of a leg?

First 3 average 86th
94.30 ▼ −8.75

Top 32 average: 103.05 (from 94.30 to 113.40).

First 9 average 98th
92.80 ▼ −10.92

Top 32 average: 103.72 (from 92.80 to 111.70).

Ciarán Teehan opens his legs at a 94.30 average over the first 3 darts and 92.80 over the first 9.

How many big scores does Ciarán Teehan hit?

171-180 scores 101st
50 ▼ −394

Top 32 average: 444 (from 50 to 771).

140+ scores 101st
146 ▼ −652

Top 32 average: 798 (from 146 to 1,208).

131-140 scores 101st
246 ▼ −987

Top 32 average: 1,233 (from 246 to 1,746).

On top of his 39 maximums, Ciarán Teehan hit 50 scores of 171-180, 146 of 140+ and 246 of 131-140 over the last 12 months.

How good is Ciarán Teehan on the doubles?

Functional doubles 96th
41.2% ▼ −6.6

Top 32 average: 47.8% (from 41.2% to 52.8%).

Highest checkout 101st
160 ▼ −10

Top 32 average: 170 (from 160 to 170).

Ciarán Teehan converts 41.2% of his darts at a double to finish a leg (functional doubles), the 96th best rate in the top 100. His highest checkout over the period is 160.

How many legs does Ciarán Teehan win on and against the throw?

Average on the throw 99th
82.84 ▼ −10.79

Top 32 average: 93.63 (from 82.84 to 100.28).

Average against the throw 100th
84.71 ▼ −11.91

Top 32 average: 96.62 (from 84.71 to 102.57).

Compare Ciarán Teehan's stats

Suggestions:

Ciarán Teehan VS Luke Littler

83.70 Average 101.40
39 180 705
— Nine-darters (career) 9
33.6% Checkout 43.5%
55.5% Legs Won 61.8%
61.8% Matches won 83.5%
8 Whitewash wins 9
94.30 First 3 average 113.40
92.80 First 9 average 111.70
50 171-180 scores 771
146 140+ scores 925
246 131-140 scores 1,537
41.2% Functional doubles 52.3%
160 Highest checkout 170
82.84 Average on the throw 100.28
— Legs won on the throw 76.1%
84.71 Average against the throw 102.57
— Breaks of throw 46.9%

Ciarán Teehan's career stats

Career average
84.14
Career 180s
757

Ciarán Teehan's stats season by season

Data since 2019

Best season Other seasons Current season

Since 2018, Ciarán Teehan has taken his average from 77.90 to 88.30 in 2020, his best season, when he also hit 88 maximums and 38.2% of his checkouts.

Frequently Asked Questions

His best season is 2020, with a 88.30 average.
No: at 83.70 over the last 12 months, Ciarán Teehan has the 100th best average of the top 100 PDC players.