Andy Baetens stats

AverageAverage
89.40
180180
156
CheckoutCheckout
36.4%

Andy Baetens's stats over the last 12 months

1er record or best season 2e 3e ▲ Above the top 32 average ≈ Close to average (± 2%) ▼ Below average Rank: place among the top 100 of the PDC ranking. Gauge: from the lowest to the highest value of the 32 best PDC players; the white mark is their average.
Matches won 9th
69.3% ▲ +7.1

Top 32 average: 62.2% (from 49.1% to 83.3%).

Whitewash wins 14th
18 ▲ +12

Top 32 average: 6 (from 1 to 18).

Andy Baetens won 79 of his 114 matches over the last 12 months, 69.3%.

What is Andy Baetens's average at the start of a leg?

First 3 average 60th
98.60 ▼ −4.50

Top 32 average: 103.10 (from 96.30 to 113.70).

First 9 average 62nd
98.40 ▼ −5.35

Top 32 average: 103.75 (from 96.80 to 111.80).

Andy Baetens opens his legs at a 98.60 average over the first 3 darts and 98.40 over the first 9.

How many big scores does Andy Baetens hit?

171-180 scores 90th
166 ▼ −273

Top 32 average: 439 (from 166 to 738).

140+ scores 69th
525 ▼ −269

Top 32 average: 794 (from 430 to 1,185).

131-140 scores 84th
657 ▼ −566

Top 32 average: 1,223 (from 657 to 1,716).

On top of his 156 maximums, Andy Baetens hit 166 scores of 171-180, 525 of 140+ and 657 of 131-140 over the last 12 months.

How good is Andy Baetens on the doubles?

Functional doubles 86th
43.2% ▼ −4.6

Top 32 average: 47.8% (from 42.5% to 53.0%).

Highest checkout 98th
161 ▼ −9

Top 32 average: 170 (from 161 to 170).

Andy Baetens converts 43.2% of his darts at a double to finish a leg (functional doubles), the 86th best rate in the top 100. His highest checkout over the period is 161.

How many legs does Andy Baetens win on and against the throw?

Average on the throw 75th
87.94 ▼ −5.73

Top 32 average: 93.67 (from 87.94 to 100.32).

Legs won on the throw 12th
69.7% ▲ +2.5

Top 32 average: 67.1% (from 59.7% to 75.7%).

Average against the throw 65th
91.58 ▼ −5.01

Top 32 average: 96.59 (from 91.58 to 102.81).

Breaks of throw 4th
48.1% ▲ +6.2

Top 32 average: 41.9% (from 37.0% to 49.6%).

Andy Baetens wins 69.7% of the legs he throws first in, averaging 87.94. When his opponent throws first, he breaks in 48.1% of legs, averaging 91.58.

Compare Andy Baetens's stats

Suggestions:

Andy Baetens Andy Baetens VS Pascal Rupprecht Pascal Rupprecht

89.40 Average 87.30
156 180 94
36.4% Checkout 35.9%
59.0% Legs Won 50.1%
69.3% Matches won 50.0%
18 Whitewash wins 5
98.60 First 3 average 94.00
98.40 First 9 average 94.00
166 171-180 scores 114
525 140+ scores 251
657 131-140 scores 445
43.2% Functional doubles 43.2%
161 Highest checkout 170
87.94 Average on the throw 86.88
69.7% Legs won on the throw 62.7%
91.58 Average against the throw 87.78
48.1% Breaks of throw 37.9%

Andy Baetens's career stats

Career average
90.64
Career 180s
664

Andy Baetens's stats season by season

Data since 2022

Best season Other seasons Current season

Since 2019, Andy Baetens has taken his average from 83.45 to 93.43 in 2023, his best season, when he also hit 141 maximums and 41.0% of his checkouts.

Frequently Asked Questions

His best season is 2023, with a 93.43 average.
No: at 89.40 over the last 12 months, Andy Baetens has the 73rd best average of the top 100 PDC players.