Xanti Van den Bergh stats

AverageAverage
77.30
180180
79
CheckoutCheckout
29.0%

Xanti Van den Bergh's stats over the last 12 months

1er record or best season 2e 3e ▲ Above the top 32 average ≈ Close to average (± 2%) ▼ Below average Rank: place among the top 100 of the PDC ranking. Gauge: from the lowest to the highest value of the 32 best PDC players; the white mark is their average.
Matches won 33rd
60.2% ▼ −1.8

Top 32 average: 62.0% (from 48.1% to 83.5%).

Whitewash wins 17th
12 ▲ +6

Top 32 average: 6 (from 1 to 14).

Xanti Van den Bergh won 53 of his 88 matches over the last 12 months, 60.2%.

What is Xanti Van den Bergh's average at the start of a leg?

First 3 average 101st
82.80 ▼ −20.25

Top 32 average: 103.05 (from 82.80 to 113.40).

First 9 average 101st
85.20 ▼ −18.52

Top 32 average: 103.72 (from 85.20 to 111.70).

Xanti Van den Bergh opens his legs at a 82.80 average over the first 3 darts and 85.20 over the first 9.

How many big scores does Xanti Van den Bergh hit?

171-180 scores 101st
84 ▼ −360

Top 32 average: 444 (from 84 to 771).

140+ scores 101st
203 ▼ −595

Top 32 average: 798 (from 203 to 1,208).

131-140 scores 101st
327 ▼ −906

Top 32 average: 1,233 (from 327 to 1,746).

On top of his 79 maximums, Xanti Van den Bergh hit 84 scores of 171-180, 203 of 140+ and 327 of 131-140 over the last 12 months.

How good is Xanti Van den Bergh on the doubles?

Functional doubles 101st
34.9% ▼ −12.9

Top 32 average: 47.8% (from 34.9% to 52.8%).

Highest checkout 101st
155 ▼ −15

Top 32 average: 170 (from 155 to 170).

Xanti Van den Bergh converts 34.9% of his darts at a double to finish a leg (functional doubles), the 101st best rate in the top 100. His highest checkout over the period is 155.

How many legs does Xanti Van den Bergh win on and against the throw?

Average on the throw 101st
76.14 ▼ −17.49

Top 32 average: 93.63 (from 76.14 to 100.28).

Legs won on the throw 45th
64.9% ▼ −2.1

Top 32 average: 67.0% (from 59.9% to 76.1%).

Average against the throw 101st
78.57 ▼ −18.05

Top 32 average: 96.62 (from 78.57 to 102.57).

Breaks of throw 31st
41.8% ≈ average

Top 32 average: 41.7% (from 35.9% to 50.4%).

Xanti Van den Bergh wins 64.9% of the legs he throws first in, averaging 76.14. When his opponent throws first, he breaks in 41.8% of legs, averaging 78.57.

Compare Xanti Van den Bergh's stats

Suggestions:

Xanti Van den Bergh VS Luke Littler

77.30 Average 101.40
79 180 705
— Nine-darters (career) 9
29.0% Checkout 43.5%
53.6% Legs Won 61.8%
60.2% Matches won 83.5%
12 Whitewash wins 9
82.80 First 3 average 113.40
85.20 First 9 average 111.70
84 171-180 scores 771
203 140+ scores 925
327 131-140 scores 1,537
34.9% Functional doubles 52.3%
155 Highest checkout 170
76.14 Average on the throw 100.28
64.9% Legs won on the throw 76.1%
78.57 Average against the throw 102.57
41.8% Breaks of throw 46.9%

Xanti Van den Bergh's career stats

Career average
76.58
Career 180s
330

Xanti Van den Bergh's stats season by season

Data since 2022

Best season Other seasons Current season

Since 2022, Xanti Van den Bergh has taken his average from 67.38 to 78.59 in 2024, his best season, when he also hit 97 maximums and 31.2% of his checkouts.

Frequently Asked Questions

His best season is 2024, with a 78.59 average.
No: at 77.30 over the last 12 months, Xanti Van den Bergh has the 101st best average of the top 100 PDC players.