Stefaan Henderyck’s fortune

Career earningsCareer
£21,150
Earnings over 12 months12 months
£7,000
Events playedEvents
143

How much does Stefaan Henderyck earn per year?

Earnings over 24 months
£17,275
All events
PDC Order of Merit
£16,750
Ranking events only, 24 months

Both amounts cover the last 24 months. The Order of Merit, the PDC world ranking, only counts ranking events; total earnings also include non-ranking events such as the Premier League or the World Series.

Month's earnings, all events (left scale)24-month cumulative (right scale)

Best completed seasonCurrent season

Over the last 24 months, Stefaan Henderyck has won £17,275, £2,500 of it in April 2025 alone. The PDC Order of Merit adds up ranking-event prize money over 24 rolling months: he is 127th with £16,750.

How much does Stefaan Henderyck earn per month, week and day?

Per month
£698
Average from the Order of Merit (ranking events, 24 months)
Per week
£161
Average from the Order of Merit (ranking events, 24 months)
Per day
£23
Average from the Order of Merit (ranking events, 24 months)

Based on his PDC Order of Merit earnings, £16,750 over the last 24 months, Stefaan Henderyck earns on average £698 per month, £161 per week and £23 per day. This only counts prize money from ranking events, not sponsorship or exhibitions.

How much has Stefaan Henderyck earned in their career?

Career earnings528th all-time
£21,150
Earnings in 2026215th
£7,000
Earnings over 12 months (all events)223rd
£7,000
Average earnings per event
£148

Stefaan Henderyck has won £21,150 in 143 events since 2023, an average of £148 per event.

Compare Stefaan Henderyck's earnings

Suggestions:

Stefaan Henderyck VS Stephen Rosney

£21,150 Career earnings £21,143
£7,000 Earnings over 12 months £17,000
£7,000 Earnings in 2026 £15,000
£148 Average earnings per event £131

Which competitions pay Stefaan Henderyck the most?

Stefaan Henderyck's earnings by competition (top 10)

CompetitionEarningsParticipationsBest result
Players Championship£7,000517th
Challenge Tour£75156th

The Players Championship has earned him £7,000 in 5 appearances, 33% of his career earnings.

What are Stefaan Henderyck's biggest cheques?

  1. 1Players Championship 2026 · Last 32£2,000
  2. 2Players Championship 2026 · Last 64£1,250
  3. 3Players Championship 2026 · Last 64£1,250
  4. 4Players Championship 2026 · Last 64£1,250
  5. 5Players Championship 2026 · Last 64£1,250

Frequently Asked Questions

No: with £7,000 over the last 12 months, Stefaan Henderyck ranks 223rd in earnings over the period.
No. The amounts shown are official tournament prize money; sponsorship deals, exhibitions and appearance fees are not public and are not counted.