Pascal Rupprecht stats

AverageAverage
87.30
180180
94
CheckoutCheckout
35.9%

Pascal Rupprecht's stats over the last 12 months

1er record or best season 2e 3e ▲ Above the top 32 average ≈ Close to average (± 2%) ▼ Below average Rank: place among the top 100 of the PDC ranking. Gauge: from the lowest to the highest value of the 32 best PDC players; the white mark is their average.
Matches won 73rd
50.0% ▼ −12.0

Top 32 average: 62.0% (from 48.1% to 83.5%).

Whitewash wins 50th
5 ▼ −1

Top 32 average: 6 (from 1 to 14).

Pascal Rupprecht won 32 of his 64 matches over the last 12 months, 50.0%.

What is Pascal Rupprecht's average at the start of a leg?

First 3 average 87th
94.00 ▼ −9.05

Top 32 average: 103.05 (from 94.00 to 113.40).

First 9 average 91st
94.00 ▼ −9.72

Top 32 average: 103.72 (from 94.00 to 111.70).

Pascal Rupprecht opens his legs at a 94.00 average over the first 3 darts and 94.00 over the first 9.

How many big scores does Pascal Rupprecht hit?

171-180 scores 99th
114 ▼ −330

Top 32 average: 444 (from 114 to 771).

140+ scores 100th
251 ▼ −547

Top 32 average: 798 (from 251 to 1,208).

131-140 scores 100th
445 ▼ −788

Top 32 average: 1,233 (from 445 to 1,746).

On top of his 94 maximums, Pascal Rupprecht hit 114 scores of 171-180, 251 of 140+ and 445 of 131-140 over the last 12 months.

How good is Pascal Rupprecht on the doubles?

Functional doubles 85th
43.2% ▼ −4.6

Top 32 average: 47.8% (from 43.1% to 52.8%).

Highest checkout 1st
170 ≈ average

Top 32 average: 170 (from 164 to 170).

Pascal Rupprecht converts 43.2% of his darts at a double to finish a leg (functional doubles), the 85th best rate in the top 100. His highest checkout over the period is 170.

How many legs does Pascal Rupprecht win on and against the throw?

Average on the throw 85th
86.88 ▼ −6.75

Top 32 average: 93.63 (from 86.88 to 100.28).

Legs won on the throw 66th
62.7% ▼ −4.3

Top 32 average: 67.0% (from 59.9% to 76.1%).

Average against the throw 94th
87.78 ▼ −8.84

Top 32 average: 96.62 (from 87.78 to 102.57).

Breaks of throw 71st
37.9% ▼ −3.9

Top 32 average: 41.7% (from 35.9% to 50.4%).

Pascal Rupprecht wins 62.7% of the legs he throws first in, averaging 86.88. When his opponent throws first, he breaks in 37.9% of legs, averaging 87.78.

Compare Pascal Rupprecht's stats

Suggestions:

Pascal Rupprecht VS Yorick Hofkens

87.30 Average 85.80
94 180 249
35.9% Checkout 34.4%
50.1% Legs Won 51.3%
50.0% Matches won 56.8%
5 Whitewash wins 17
94.00 First 3 average 94.00
94.00 First 9 average 93.80
114 171-180 scores 295
251 140+ scores 548
445 131-140 scores 909
43.2% Functional doubles 41.4%
170 Highest checkout 170
86.88 Average on the throw 83.98
62.7% Legs won on the throw 61.1%
87.78 Average against the throw 87.76
37.9% Breaks of throw 41.6%

Pascal Rupprecht's career stats

Career average
88.80
Career 180s
391

Pascal Rupprecht's stats season by season

Data since 2023

Best season Other seasons Current season

Since 2023, Pascal Rupprecht has taken his average from 91.12 to 91.12 in 2023, his best season, when he also hit 224 maximums and 37.2% of his checkouts.

Frequently Asked Questions

His best season is 2023, with a 91.12 average.
No: at 87.30 over the last 12 months, Pascal Rupprecht has the 91st best average of the top 100 PDC players.