Lennert Faes stats

AverageAverage
80.20
180180
86
CheckoutCheckout
31.9%

Lennert Faes's stats over the last 12 months

1er record or best season 2e 3e ▲ Above the top 32 average ≈ Close to average (± 2%) ▼ Below average Rank: place among the top 100 of the PDC ranking. Gauge: from the lowest to the highest value of the 32 best PDC players; the white mark is their average.
Matches won 26th
62.7% ≈ average

Top 32 average: 62.0% (from 48.1% to 83.5%).

Whitewash wins 14th
14 ▲ +8

Top 32 average: 6 (from 1 to 14).

Lennert Faes won 69 of his 110 matches over the last 12 months, 62.7%.

What is Lennert Faes's average at the start of a leg?

First 3 average 100th
87.00 ▼ −16.05

Top 32 average: 103.05 (from 87.00 to 113.40).

First 9 average 100th
88.30 ▼ −15.42

Top 32 average: 103.72 (from 88.30 to 111.70).

Lennert Faes opens his legs at a 87.00 average over the first 3 darts and 88.30 over the first 9.

How many big scores does Lennert Faes hit?

171-180 scores 101st
94 ▼ −350

Top 32 average: 444 (from 94 to 771).

140+ scores 100th
280 ▼ −518

Top 32 average: 798 (from 280 to 1,208).

131-140 scores 101st
387 ▼ −846

Top 32 average: 1,233 (from 387 to 1,746).

On top of his 86 maximums, Lennert Faes hit 94 scores of 171-180, 280 of 140+ and 387 of 131-140 over the last 12 months.

How good is Lennert Faes on the doubles?

Functional doubles 101st
39.1% ▼ −8.7

Top 32 average: 47.8% (from 39.1% to 52.8%).

Highest checkout 1st
170 ≈ average

Top 32 average: 170 (from 164 to 170).

Lennert Faes converts 39.1% of his darts at a double to finish a leg (functional doubles), the 101st best rate in the top 100. His highest checkout over the period is 170.

How many legs does Lennert Faes win on and against the throw?

Average on the throw 100th
79.62 ▼ −14.01

Top 32 average: 93.63 (from 79.62 to 100.28).

Legs won on the throw 38th
66.0% ≈ average

Top 32 average: 67.0% (from 59.9% to 76.1%).

Average against the throw 101st
80.92 ▼ −15.70

Top 32 average: 96.62 (from 80.92 to 102.57).

Breaks of throw 9th
46.5% ▲ +4.8

Top 32 average: 41.7% (from 35.9% to 50.4%).

Lennert Faes wins 66.0% of the legs he throws first in, averaging 79.62. When his opponent throws first, he breaks in 46.5% of legs, averaging 80.92.

Compare Lennert Faes's stats

Suggestions:

Lennert Faes VS Luke Littler

80.20 Average 101.40
86 180 705
— Nine-darters (career) 9
31.9% Checkout 43.5%
56.4% Legs Won 61.8%
62.7% Matches won 83.5%
14 Whitewash wins 9
87.00 First 3 average 113.40
88.30 First 9 average 111.70
94 171-180 scores 771
280 140+ scores 925
387 131-140 scores 1,537
39.1% Functional doubles 52.3%
170 Highest checkout 170
79.62 Average on the throw 100.28
66.0% Legs won on the throw 76.1%
80.92 Average against the throw 102.57
46.5% Breaks of throw 46.9%

Lennert Faes's career stats

Career average
77.84
Career 180s
168

Lennert Faes's stats season by season

Data since 2024

Best season Other seasons Current season

Since 2024, Lennert Faes has taken his average from 74.50 to 76.80 in 2025, his best season, when he also hit 44 maximums and 28.5% of his checkouts.

Frequently Asked Questions

His best season is 2025, with a 76.80 average.
No: at 80.20 over the last 12 months, Lennert Faes has the 101st best average of the top 100 PDC players.