Bence Horvath stats

AverageAverage
65.30
180180
7
CheckoutCheckout
18.8%

Bence Horvath's stats over the last 12 months

1er record or best season 2e 3e ▲ Above the top 32 average ≈ Close to average (± 2%) ▼ Below average Rank: place among the top 100 of the PDC ranking. Gauge: from the lowest to the highest value of the 32 best PDC players; the white mark is their average.
Matches won 101st
17.9% ▼ −44.1

Top 32 average: 62.0% (from 17.9% to 83.5%).

Whitewash wins 83rd
1 ▼ −5

Top 32 average: 6 (from 1 to 14).

Bence Horvath won 5 of his 28 matches over the last 12 months, 17.9%.

What is Bence Horvath's average at the start of a leg?

First 3 average 101st
70.20 ▼ −32.85

Top 32 average: 103.05 (from 70.20 to 113.40).

First 9 average 101st
70.00 ▼ −33.72

Top 32 average: 103.72 (from 70.00 to 111.70).

Bence Horvath opens his legs at a 70.20 average over the first 3 darts and 70.00 over the first 9.

How many big scores does Bence Horvath hit?

171-180 scores 101st
10 ▼ −434

Top 32 average: 444 (from 10 to 771).

140+ scores 101st
27 ▼ −771

Top 32 average: 798 (from 27 to 1,208).

131-140 scores 101st
53 ▼ −1,180

Top 32 average: 1,233 (from 53 to 1,746).

On top of his 7 maximums, Bence Horvath hit 10 scores of 171-180, 27 of 140+ and 53 of 131-140 over the last 12 months.

How good is Bence Horvath on the doubles?

Functional doubles 101st
21.4% ▼ −26.3

Top 32 average: 47.8% (from 21.4% to 52.8%).

Highest checkout 101st
118 ▼ −52

Top 32 average: 170 (from 118 to 170).

Bence Horvath converts 21.4% of his darts at a double to finish a leg (functional doubles), the 101st best rate in the top 100. His highest checkout over the period is 118.

How many legs does Bence Horvath win on and against the throw?

Average on the throw 101st
64.38 ▼ −29.25

Top 32 average: 93.63 (from 64.38 to 100.28).

Average against the throw 101st
66.30 ▼ −30.32

Top 32 average: 96.62 (from 66.30 to 102.57).

Compare Bence Horvath's stats

Suggestions:

Bence Horvath VS Luke Littler

65.30 Average 101.40
7 180 705
— Nine-darters (career) 9
18.8% Checkout 43.5%
29.3% Legs Won 61.8%
17.9% Matches won 83.5%
1 Whitewash wins 9
70.20 First 3 average 113.40
70.00 First 9 average 111.70
10 171-180 scores 771
27 140+ scores 925
53 131-140 scores 1,537
21.4% Functional doubles 52.3%
118 Highest checkout 170
64.38 Average on the throw 100.28
— Legs won on the throw 76.1%
66.30 Average against the throw 102.57
— Breaks of throw 46.9%

Bence Horvath's career stats

Career average
65.38
Career 180s
26

Bence Horvath's stats season by season

Data since 2024

Best season Other seasons Current season

Since 2023, Bence Horvath has taken his average from 69.20 to 69.20 in 2023, his best season.

Frequently Asked Questions

His best season is 2023, with a 69.20 average.
No: at 65.30 over the last 12 months, Bence Horvath has the 101st best average of the top 100 PDC players.